Athletics » Basketball

Basketball

RRMSAC

2019-2020 Basketball Schedule

 

Thursday November 14                                            Thursday December 5

            Albemarle @ East Middle                               East Middle @ Albemarle

            South Stanly @ North Stanly                         North Stanly @ South Stanly

            West Middle @ West Stanly                           West Stanly @ West Middle

 

Tuesday November 19                                             Tuesday December 10

            North Stanly @ Albemarle                              Albemarle @ North Stanly

            East Middle @ West Stanly                            West Stanly @ East Middle

            West Middle @ South Stanly                         South Stanly @ West Middle

 

Thursday November 21                                            Thursday December 12

            Albemarle @ West Middle                              West Middle @ Albemarle

            East Middle @ North Stanly                           North Stanly @ East Middle

            West Stanly @ South Stanly                          South Stanly @ West Stanly

 

Tuesday November 26                                             Tuesday December 17

            West Stanly @ Albemarle                                  Albemarle @ West Stanly

            South Stanly @ East Middle                                  East Middle @ South Stanly

            North Stanly @ West Middle                                  West Middle @ North Stanly

 

            Tuesday December 3                                  Thursday January 9

            Albemarle @ South Stanly                                     South Stanly @ Albemarle

            West Middle @ East Middle                                     East Middle @ West Middle

            North Stanly @ West Stanly                                         West Stanly @ North Stanly

 

 

Tournament to be held at West Stanly Middle School

Monday January 13 - Wednesday January 15

 

 

2019 Boys Basketball

Head Coach – Greg Delaney

Assistant Coach – Preston Gregory

Assistant Coach – Jason Smith

Roster

Miles Gregory

D’Amani Wall

TJ Rushing

Jason Wall

Tyquan McDonald

Jaylen Pinkney

Alijah Hamilton

Jeremiah Lewis

Vincent Gregory

Dre Davis

Ja’Zyion Geiger

Kaine McLendon

Jeremiah Harrison

Noah Carpenter

Jai’zere Pemberton

 

 

2019 Girls Basketball

Head Coach – Erin Daniels

Assistant Coach – Jamie Hraczo

Assistant Coach – Erika Lowder

 

Roster

Abigail Clayton

Kaiyana Spencer

Mariah Lilly

Haylee Tucker

Jordyn Crump

Amari Baldwin

Keyzia Benson

Grayson Howell

Bianca Robinson

Jasmine Brown

Aryjha Baldwin

Jalia Borden

Darianna Ellis

Karrington Baldwin

Betzy Alvarez